EUROVISION-KAZAKHSTAN www.mainhill.wallst.ru/eurovision/  

Back to main page
Back to Eurovision Belarus -

List of Belarus 15 finalists announced.
Singers that qualified to the final are in bold. 

Name of entrant City Song
1. Kirill Andreev   "S toboy", "Ty poimesh"
2. Victor Bazuk,
VIA "Angely"
Minsk "Golubi"
3. Ivan Bogatyrev Minsk "Gorod Minsk - Sudba moja"
4. Anna Bogdanova Minsk "Net slov, net obmana" (No words, no lies)
5. Yuri Bon'ko Luninets, Brest obl. "Pridet zarja", "Ty poimi", "Ty vorvalas v zhizn' moyu", "Sankt-Peterburg", "Ne nado proshalnyh slov"
6. Dmitry Bohan Minsk "On s ney tak nezhen"
7. Evgeni Volchek Minsk "Ya ne rab svoey lyubvi", "Slezy pod dozhdem", "Bezumnye dni", "Pyl na slovah pustyh"
8. Alexandra Gaiduk Minsk "Ya hranyu nadezhdu" (I'm keeping my hope)
9. Vitali Gerasimchik Minsk "Ty i ya"
10. Galina Gromovich Minsk "Z pad belago kamushyka"
11. Irina Dorofeeva "Find a great love"
12. Janet Machulishi, Minsk reg. "Lel'"
13. Svetlana Zhelobkovich Minsk "Berazhytse lyubou"
14. Alexey Zaitsev
"Svayaki" ensemble
Mozyr, Gomel obl. "Rekruty"
15. Vesta Kameneva Minsk "Angel"
16. Dmitry Karyakin Minsk "This Time"
17. "Corriana" Ekaterina Kachina Minsk "Svoboda" (Freedom)
18. Alexandra Kirsanova
band "Alexandra and Konstantin"
Borisov "Moy Galiley" (My Galileo)
19. Andrey Kovtunov Minsk "My use zmozham"
20. Vladimir Kozlov
"Lantselot" band
Mogilev "Skazka "
21. Artur Korneev Minsk "Pochemu?"
22. Vadim Korneenko Molodechno "Kap, kap, kap"
23. Alexandr Krivonosov Brest "Kamni"
24. Lyudmila Lazuta Kolodishi, Minsk obl. "Po sledam lyubvi"
25. Band "Leon's" Minsk "Po doroge v Hollywood"
26. Tatiyana Lipnitskaya Minsk "Skazhi mne" (Tell me)
27. Olga Maksimchik Minsk "Patsaluy myane u usny"
28. Menua Markaryan Minsk -
29. Sergey Medvedskiy Smorgon "Polyubi menya", "Naplevala", "Temnota"
30. Olga Meshkova - Shvets Bolshoy Trostenets, Minsk reg. "Mir na zemle"
31. Olga Molchanova "Ya pytayus" (I'm trying)
32. Anna Mushak Mogilev "Vetryk"
33. Vladimir Nikolskiy Minsk "Bud so mnoy"
34. Anna Olhovik Slonim, Grodno obl. "Belarus"
35. Adelina Petrosyan Minsk "Govoryat"
36. Elena Piskun Minsk "Vremya - lyubov"
37. Natalia Podolskaya Mogilev "Lyubov ne ostanovit" (You can't stop love)
38. Yaroslav Rakitin Grodno "Na zemli na slavyanskay"
39. Olga Savelyeva Gomel "Zaley"
40. Maksim Sapatkov Gomel "Pust taet sneg" (Let the snow melt)
41. Polina Saroko Minsk "Pesnya o lyubvi" (Love song)
42. Maksim Serov Minsk "Show nachinaetsa" (Novaya doroga)
43. Yana Skolskaya Minsk "Ya bolshe nikogo ne polyublyu"
44. Band "SLANG" Minsk "Drugaya vesna"
45. Aleksandr Soloduha Minsk "Ne perezhivay" (Don't worry)
46. Dmitry Starovoitov
band "MiLR"
Mogilev "S prekrasnym svetom" (With the beautiful light)
47. Band "Stoks S" "Ya pomnyu"
48. Anna Suglinka Minsk "I kali zakahalasya hmara"
49. Alexandr Suharev
"Ekivoki" band
Minsk "Mama"
50. Natalia Tamelo Minsk "Dozhdis" (Keep on waiting)
51. "TESAURUS" band Minsk "Klychi ad rayu"
52. Anna Tolstikova Novopolotsk "Gde ty"
53. Anatoliy Falco Minsk "Ne nado govorit", "Gde zhe ty toska?"
54. Alexandr Filimonov Gomel "Muzika tvoya"
55. Aleksey Haletskiy
band "Shtrih - Kot"
Minsk "Nemagchyma"
56. Marina Hmelevskaya Fanipol, Minsk obl "Pesnya lyubvi"
57. Aleksandra Shalman Polotsk, Vitebsk obl. "Bezhat", "Vdvoyem"
58. Tatiana Shaternik Minsk "Pomni ob etom"
59. "Yur'ja" band "Kali chakra", "A u Luzi"

Because of contract obligations - each singer is obliged to sign the contract for participation - Yur'ja band is disqualified for not signing the contract and is replaced with Adelina Petrosyan.